Saturday, January 30, 2010

More class fun...

love this process...

Julie's back!!!!!!

so happy to have Julie teaching day making a wall doll
they all are so cool
thanks Julie for the fun

Friday, January 29, 2010

new stuff in

Magazines are in::: Vamp Stamp News

Apronolgy,green craft,where woman create,the sampers sampler,artful blogging,art doll,altered couture,

And Hero Arts stamp yippee..

Thursday, January 28, 2010


more CHA

more CHA

a few more CHA photo's of product....
yesterday Stampington & Co. magazines came in..
and more poster paint pens..

have a creative day.

Wednesday, January 27, 2010

cha recap

Here a few photos from CHA more to come...

lots of orders books, new papers, new stamps, new toys OMG.....glad to be home, come say hi....

Saturday, January 23, 2010

Off to CHA

Seems very strange today with no classes....
next weekend is Julie's class still have a few spots just email..
Will be back Wednesday to check.
I'm Off to CHA to find new goodies...
Gonna try to facebook updates and pic's of good stuff..
Remember store is closed Jan. 24-26th
have fun
be creative

Thursday, January 21, 2010


rain is kinda nice, right now ..was crazy...

the wind is a little to strong...

OK that's enough mother nature.... time for sun....

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

new stamps

yippee new stamps in....
magenta hearts and red heart peel offs
and magenta January cat..

very fun..
almost time to go to CHA
be creative

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

have fun

Happy Wednesday all.....
so been having fun classes with lots more coming....
so get signed up and play......
lots of stuff on order and coming in...
I'm off to CHA the 24-26th to find new stuff...I need new stamp companies
today is kinda cloudy so work on a project...i am.
have a great day
be creative
come visit

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

lots of stuff came in

so we got in Twinkling H2o's
Vamp Stamp News
Somerset studio
belle armoire
art journals
and new monsters by Donne
also a box of Hero arts stamps im checking in now....

its good to be back

2010 going to be great!!!!!

Good Morning to all....
I'm back...had a great time off..great rest..
Happy New Year everyone it's 2010 yeah...........
So whats been going on?? come visit share your holiday stories.
We've got a fun class Saturday with Cindy Kovack
give me a call..
Miss everyone really
so glad to be back
Be Creative